TechLabs’ after-school programs provide an opportunity for children to enrich and augment their personal and school experiences. Children learn STEM skills through project based, hands on experiences using the tools, games and devices they are naturally interested in.
Programs are currently offered in Basel, Geneva, Verbier, Zug, and Zurich, and are delivered on-site in local community centers and in Switzerland’s leading private school institutions.
Registration for courses held at some of our partner institutions are managed directly by them and can be accessed by clicking the links below.
The TechLabs program is delivered as part of the after-school clubs* offered at CDL. (*open to children currently enrolled at the CDL)
Note: Our programs will power the camp offers at our partners: Collège du Léman
The TechLabs program is delivered as part of the after-school clubs offered at Tandem IMS. Please refer to the school website for our offers at Tandem IMS.
Classes at the Tandem IMS are open to all students in the Zürich community.
The TechLabs program is delivered as part of the after-school clubs offered at ISB. Please refer to ISB ECP catalog for after-school program enrollment information. Open only to children currently enrolled at ISB.
Offers | Day(s) | Time | Location | Date | Price | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 2024 |
|||||||
Monday | Digital Explorers Lab | (Kindergarten - 1. Klasse) | Mon | 15:45 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-08 – 2024-06-17 | 475.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
Monday | Coding Club | Mon | 16:00 | BASEL | Academia International School (Bonergasse) | 2024-01-08 – 2024-06-17 | 593.75 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Tuesday | Jr STEAM Medley | Age 7-9 | Tue | 14:45 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-09 – 2024-06-18 | 625.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Tuesday | Advanced Robotics- Custom Bot Design | Age 10+ | Tue | 16:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-09 – 2024-06-18 | 750.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Tu or Th Seminar | Design & Fabrication | Age 13-Adult | Tue Thu | 18:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-09 – 2024-06-20 | 455.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Wednesday | Battle Bots Part 2 VEX Full Volume | Age 9+ | Wed | 14:30 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-10 – 2024-06-19 | 750.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Wednesday | Robotics Lab 1.1| Group 3 | Age 10+ | Spring 2024 | Wed | 16:45 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-10 – 2024-06-19 | 80.00 CHF – 625.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Thursday | Jr STEAM Medley | Age 7-9 | Thu | 16:45 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-11 – 2024-06-20 | 593.75 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Thursday | Battle Bots Part 2 VEX Full Volume | Age 9+ | Thu | 18:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-11 – 2024-06-20 | 712.50 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Friday | Digital Explorers Lab | (Kindergarten - 1. Klasse) | Fri | 14:30 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-12 – 2024-06-21 | 400.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Friday | Battle Bots Part 2 VEX Full Volume | Age 9+ | Fri | 16:15 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-12 – 2024-06-21 | 600.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Saturday | Blender Design & Animation Lab | Age 9+ | Sat | 10:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-13 – 2024-06-22 | 800.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Saturday | Jr STEAM Medley | Age 6-9 | Sat | 10:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-13 – 2024-06-22 | 800.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Saturday | Battle Bots Part 2 VEX Full Volume | Age 9+ | Sat | 10:00 | BASEL | TechLabs ELYS | 2024-01-13 – 2024-06-22 | 800.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
April 2024 |
|||||||
Saturday-Spring | Junior STEAM | Age 6+ | Sat | 10:00 | GENEVA | Ecolint (LGB) | 2024-04-20 – 2024-06-22 | 350.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Saturday-Spring | Roblox Coding | Age 9+ | Sat | 10:00 | GENEVA | Ecolint (LGB) | 2024-04-20 – 2024-06-22 | 350.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Saturday-Spring | Battle Bots Robotics | Age 9+ | Sat | 10:00 | GENEVA | Ecolint (LGB) | 2024-04-20 – 2024-06-22 | 350.00 CHF | Waiting list | |
|
|||||||
Tuesday 1715 | STEM Class For 6-8 years | Tue | 17:15 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-04-30 – 2024-07-02 | 375.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
May 2024 |
|||||||
Thursday 1715 | STEM Class, For 9-12 years | Thu | 17:15 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-05-02 – 2024-07-04 | 300.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
Thursday 1715 | STEM Class For 13-15 | Thu | 17:15 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-05-02 – 2024-07-04 | 300.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
Friday 1600 | STEM Class For 6-8 years | Fri | 16:00 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-05-03 – 2024-07-05 | 300.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
Friday 1730 | STEM Class, For 9-12 | Fri | 17:30 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-05-03 – 2024-07-05 | 300.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||
Friday 1730 | STEM Class For 13-15 | Fri | 17:30 | ZUG | Shooting Stars | 2024-05-03 – 2024-07-05 | 300.00 CHF | Register now | |
|
|||||||